DEBRIEFING SESSION II
Public Movement (Tel Aviv)
23.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min
24.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min
25.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min
27.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min
28.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min
Museum Villa Stuck
LE SOCLE DES VERTIGES
Dieudonné Niangouna (Brazzaville)
23.10. 8.00 pm - 9.50 pm
24.10. 8.00 pm - 9.50 pm
Muffathalle
BONER
Iggy Malmborg (Malmö)
24.10. 6.00 pm - 7.20 pm
25.10. 5.00 pm - 6.20 pm
i-camp | Neues Theater München
AMARILLO
Teatro Línea de Sombra (Mexico City)
26.10. 8.00 pm - 9.10 pm
27.10. 8.00 pm - 9.10 pm
Muffathalle
ODE TO JOY
Rabih Mroué | Münchner Kammerspiele (Beirut | Munich)
27.10. 9.00 pm
Münchner Kammerspiele Kammer2
MENTAL
the vacuum cleaner (London)
28.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm
29.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm
30.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm
31.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm
01.11. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Wohnung
TRANSIT MONUMENTAL - DROGA NIEPODLEGŁOSCI
K.A.U. & Małgorzata Wdowik (Gießen | Warsaw)
30.10. 4.00 pm
07.11. 12.30 pm
Ampere
THE DARK AGES
Milo Rau | Residenztheater (Zurich | Munich)
02.11. 8.00 pm
03.11. 8.00 pm
Residenztheater Marstall
HIATUS – A PROJECT ABOUT BEGGARS AND PASSERS-BY
satellit produktion (Munich)
04.11. 6.00 pm - 7.30 pm
05.11. 8.00 pm - 9.30 pm
06.11. 7.30 pm - 9.00 pm
07.11. 5.00 pm - 6.30 pm
Schwere Reiter
A GOOD PLACE FOR NO TOURISTS NOR LOCALS
Hector Thami Manekehla (Johannesburg)
05.11. 10.30 pm - 11.30 pm
06.11. 10.30 pm - 11.30 pm
Muffatwerk
PERHAPS ALL THE DRAGONS ...
Berlin (Antwerp)
23.10. 5 performances
24.10. 6 performances
25.10. 5 performances
Münchner Kammerspiele Kammer2
SHOW ME THE WORLD
Symposium ()
24.10. 10.00 am - 5.30 pm
25.10. 10.30 am - 6.00 pm
26.10. 10.00 am - 1.00 pm
Haus der Kunst und Muffatwerk
IBSEN: GESPENSTER
Markus&Markus (Hildesheim)
24.10. 8.30 pm - 10.15 pm
25.10. 7.30 pm - 9.15 pm
26.10. 8.00 pm - 9.45 pm
Schwere Reiter
WHAT DO YOU MEAN WHAT DO YOU MEAN AND OTHER PLEASANTRIES
Maarten Seghers & The Horrible Facts (Brussels)
26.10. 10.00 pm - 11.00 pm
i-camp | Neues Theater München
SOME USE FOR YOUR BROKEN CLAY POTS
Christophe Meierhans (Brussels)
29.10. 6.00 pm
Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal
ART IN RESISTANCE
Exposition | Performances | Lectures ()
30.10. 4.00 pm - 11.00 pm
31.10. 11.00 am - 11.00 pm
01.11. 11.00 am - 11.00 pm
Gasteig Foyers und angrenzende Räume
UROPA – A ROAD TO KNOWWHERE - AN AUDIO | VISUAL ROADMOVIE
The Erasers + DEAD CLASS (Athens | Berlin)
01.11. 9.00 pm - 9.45 pm
Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal
TESTLAUF
Anna Konjetzky (Munich)
02.11. 10.00 pm - 11.10 pm
03.11. 10.00 pm - 11.10 pm
04.11. 10.00 pm - 11.10 pm
Muffathalle
INNOC€NT
Astrit Ismaili (Priština | Amsterdam)
05.11. 6.00 pm - 7.00 pm
06.11. 4.00 pm - 5.00 pm
i-camp | Neues Theater München
GARDENS SPEAK
Tania El Khoury (Beirut, London)
23.10. 6 performances
24.10. 6 performances
25.10. 6 performances
26.10. 6 performances
27.10. 6 performances
Einstein - Kultur
HAPPY ISLAND - THE MESSIANIC BANQUET OF THE RIGHTEOUS ON THE LAST DAY
Akira Takayama (Tokyo)
23.10. 7.00 pm - 8.00 pm
24.10. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm
25.10. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm
26.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
27.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
28.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
29.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
30.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
31.10. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm
01.11. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm
02.11. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
Muffatwerk
RIDING ON A CLOUD
Rabih Mroué (Beirut)
27.10. 7.00 pm - 8.05 pm
28.10. 8.00 pm - 9.05 pm
Münchner Kammerspiele Kammer3
UNI*FORM
Simone Aughterlony & Jorge León (Zurich | Berlin | Brussels)
28.10. 7.00 pm - 8.15 pm
29.10. 8.00 pm - 9.15 pm
Schwere Reiter
PROLETENPASSION 2015 FF.
Heinz R. Unger | Schmetterlinge | Gustav | Knarf Rellöm | Christine Eder | WERK X (Vienna)
29.10. 8.00 pm - 10.15 pm
30.10. 8.00 pm - 10.15 pm
31.10. 8.00 pm - 10.15 pm
Muffathalle
THE CIVIL WARS
Milo Rau | International Institute of Political Murder (Zurich)
30.10. 8.00 pm - 10.05 pm
31.10. 8.00 pm - 10.05 pm
01.11. 8.00 pm - 10.05 pm
Residenztheater Marstall
EXECUTED STORIES
Juha Valkeapää (Helsinki)
02.11. 7.00 pm - 9.20 pm
03.11. 7.00 pm - 9.20 pm
Galerie der Künstler
SONS OF SISSY
Simon Mayer (Vienna)
03.11. 8.30 pm - 9.30 pm
04.11. 8.30 pm - 9.30 pm
Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal
CASSIDY
Ulrich Eisenhofer | Benno Heisel (Munich)
05.11. 7.30 pm - 9.45 pm
06.11. 7.30 pm - 9.45 pm
07.11. 2.00 pm - 4.15 pm
Schauburg – Theater der Jugend